Orden de llegada
1° Juan Sebastián Molano (Manzana Postobón) 1:39:32
2° Juan José Lobato (Movistar) “
3° Sergey Shilov (Lokosphinx) “
4° Jesús Herrada (Movistar) “
5° Daniele Ratto (Androni Giocattoli) “
6° Artiz Bagües (Euskadi) “
7° Adrián González (Euskadi) “
8° Garikoitz Bravo (Euskadi) “
9° Carlos Jiménez (Radio Popular) “
10° David Arroyo (Caja Rural) “
17° Egan Bernal (Androni Giocattoli) “
22° Felipe Osorio (Manzana Postobón) “
30° Sergio Higuita (Manzana Postobón) “
33° Nestor García (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) a 0’07”
35° Wilmar Paredes (Manzana Postobón) “
36° Rodolfo Torres (Androni Giocattoli) “
40° Aldemar Reyes (Manzana Postobón) a 0’14”
42° Heiner Parra (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) a 0’17”
55° Yecid Sierra (Manzana Postobón) a 0’34”
56° Diego Ochoa (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) “
58° Yeison Chaparro (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) a 0’59”
59° Michael Rodríguez (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) “
60° Roller Diagama (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) “
74° Wilson Rodríguez (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) a 1’08”
94° Robinson Ortega (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) a 6’00”
95° Hernán Aguirre (Manzana Postobón) “
Clasificación general
1° Juan José Lobato (Movistar) 5:57:43
2° Jesús Herrada (Movistar) “
3° Daniele Ratto (Androni Giocattoli) “
4° Garikoitz Bravo (Euskadi) “
5° Fabricio Ferrari (Caja Rural) “
6° Quentin Pacher (Delko Marseille) “
7° Sergio Pardilla (Caja Rural) “
8° David Arroyo (Caja Rural) “
9° Hugh Carthy (Caja Rural) “
10° Pablo Torres (Burgos-BH) “
18° Rodolfo Torres (Androni Giocattoli) a 0’18”
20° Wilmar Paredes (Manzana Postobón) a 0’28”
21° Heiner Parra (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) a 0’37”
23° Yeison Chaparro (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) a 1’08”
32° Sergio Higuita (Manzana Postobón) a 3’40”
33° Egan Bernal (Androni Giocattoli) “
36° Nestor García (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) a 3’47”
39° Aldemar Reyes (Manzana Postobón) a 3’54”
48° Diego Ochoa (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) a 4’14”
49° Roller Diagama (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) a 4’39”
58° Wilson Rodríguez (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) a 4’48”
59° Michael Rodríguez (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) a 4’53”
65° Hernán Aguirre (Manzana Postobón) a 9’40”
66° Juan Sebastián Molano (Manzana Postobón) a 10’57”
69° Felipe Osorio (Manzana Postobón) “
77° Yecid Sierra (Manzana Postobón) a 11’31”
89° Robinson Ortega (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) a 16’57”
Clasificación de la montaña
1° Heiner Parra (Boyacá Raza de Campeones) 21ptos
2° Wilmar Paredes (Manzana Postobón) 8ptos
3° Rodolfo Torres (Androni Giocattoli) 7ptos